US PRESIDENT
DEMOCRAT REPUBLICAN OTHER
Barack Obama & Joe Biden    


US SENATE (6)
DEMOCRAT REPUBLICAN OTHER
Thomas Carper (I)    


US CONGRESS (2)
DEMOCRAT REPUBLICAN OTHER
John Carney (I)    


GOVERNOR (4)
DEMOCRAT REPUBLICAN OTHER
Jack Markell (I)    


LT GOVERNOR (4)
DEMOCRAT REPUBLICAN OTHER
Matt Denn (I)    


INSURANCE COMMISSIONER
DEMOCRAT REPUBLICAN OTHER
Karin Weldin Stewart (I)    


STATE SENATE

 

DEMOCRAT

REPUBLICAN

OTHER

Dist 1 (4)

Harris McDowell (I)

 

 

Dist 4 (2)

 

Gregory Lavelle (I)

 

Dist 5 (4)

 

Catherine Cloutier (I)

Dist 7 (4)

Patricia Blevins (I)

 

 

Dist 8 (4)

David Sokola (I)

 

 

Dist 11 (2)

Bryan Townsend

 

 

Dist 12 (4)

Nicole Poore

   

Dist 14 (4)

Bruce Ennis (I)

 

 

Dist 15 (2)

 

Dave Lawson (I)

 

Dist 16 (4)

 

Colin Bonini (I)

 

Dist 19 (4)

 

Brian Pettyjohn  

Dist 20 (4)

 

Gerald Hocker

 

Dist 21 (2)

Robert Venables (I)

   

Dist 6 (2)

 

Ernesto Lopez

 


STATE HOUSE

 

DEMOCRAT

REPUBLICAN

OTHER

Dist 6

Debra Heffernan (I)

 

 

Dist 7

Bryon Short (I)

   

Dist 8

S. Quinton Johnson (I)

 

 

Dist 10

Dennis E. Williams (I)

 

 

Dist 11

 

Jeffrey Spiegleman

 

Dist 15

Valerie Longhurst (I)

 

 

Dist 16

James Johnson (I)

 

 

Dist 17

Michael Mulrooney (I)

 

 

Dist 19

Kimberly Williams

 

 

Dist 22

 

Joseph Miro (I)

 

Dist 23

Paul Baumbach

 

 

Dist 28

William Carson (I)

 

 

Dist 29

W. Charles Paradee

 

Dist 30

 

William "Bobby" Outten (I)

 

Dist 31

Darryl Scott (I)

 

 

Dist 32

Andria Bennett

 

 

Dist 33

 

Harold "Jack"Peterman (I)

 

Dist 34

 

Donald Blakey (I)

 

Dist 35

 

David Wilson (I)

 

Dist 37

 

Ruth Briggs King (I)

 

Dist 38

 

Ronald Gray

 

Dist 40

 

Timothy Dukes

 

Dist 41

John Atkins (I)

 

 

Dist 14

Pete Schwartzkopf (I)

 

 

Dist 20

 

Stephen Smyk

 


SUSSEX COUNTY OFFICES
Sussex County Council
  DEMOCRAT REPUBLICAN OTHER
2nd Dist   Samuel Wilson, Jr (I)  
3rd Dist Joan Deaver (I)    
Clerk of the Peace
  John Brady    


KENT COUNTY OFFICES
Kent Levy Court
  DEMOCRAT REPUBLICAN OTHER
5th Dist George Sweeney, Sr (I)    
Comptroller
  Georgette Williams    
Clerk of the Peace
  Loretta Wootten (I)    

         Candidates - if you have a website that is not listed - please email WGMD

    (#) term of office                    POLLING LOCATOR            HOW TO WRITE-IN A VOTE

                                         ELECTION RESULTS

last updated - 11-6-12                    Return to WGMD