Results of Delaware Primary Election

0
1476

All Districts Reporting = 100%

SUSSEX COUNTY OFFICES
Sussex County Council
DEMOCRAT REPUBLICAN
4th Dist  Paulette Rappa Doug Hudson     58.99%  W

George Parish    41.01%

5th Dist  Ellen Magee Kevin Christophel   43.69%

John Rieley        56.31%   W

 

US SENATE
DEMOCRAT REPUBLICAN
Tom Carper (I)     64.58%     W

Kerri Harris      35.42%

 

Rob Arlett           66.76%  W 

Roque De La Fuente   5.27%

Eugene Truono       27.97%

 

US CONGRESS
DEMOCRAT REPUBLICAN
Lisa Blunt Rochester (I) Lee Murphy    47.00%

Scott Walker   53.00%    W

 

ATTORNEY GENERAL
DEMOCRAT REPUBLICAN
Kathleen Jennings     56.60%   W

Christofer Johnson    14.99%

Timothy Mullaney      6.77%

Lakresha Roberts      21.64%

Bernard Pepukayi

 

AUDITOR OF ACCOUNTS
DEMOCRAT REPUBLICAN
Kathleen Davies    34.93%

Kathy McGuiness   41.85%    W

Dennis Williams    23.22%

 James Spadola

 

STATE HOUSE

DEMOCRAT REPUBLICAN
Dist 1 Nnamdi Chukwuocha  59.50%    W

Charles Potter, Jr  (I)  40.50%

Dist 2 Stephanie Bolden (I)  59.70%    W

Ugundi Jacobs       40.30%

Dist 3 Sherry Dorsey Walker 68.54%   W

Paul Falkowski       7.09%

James Miller        23.37%

Dist 5 Ajawavi Ajavon    27.39%

Kendra Johnson   59.86%     W

William Resto, Jr  12.75%

Dist 7
Joseph Daigle       24.88%
Catherine Imburgia  11.29%
Rose Izzo            9.67%
Larry Lambert       25.45%
Raymond Siegfried   28.71%    W
Eric Braunstein
Dist 9 Debbie Harrington  31.40%

Monique Johns     50.14%    W

James Ryan        18.46%

Kevin Hensley (I)
Dist 12
Rachel Blumenfeld  36.26%
Krista Griffith       63.74%    W
Deborah Hudson (I)
Dist 16
Franklin Cooke,Jr    46.69%    W
Linwood Jackson    26.88%
Jakim Mohammed   26.43%
Albert Ament
Dist 17 Michael Burns        24.18%

Melissa Minor-Brown  56.89%    W

David Roberts        18.93%

Dist 22
Guillermina Gonzalez   61.17%   W
Renee Taschner        38.83%
Katherine Beard    36.43%

Michael Smith     63.57%      W

Dist 31 Sean Lynn (I)    62.34%   W

Ralph Taylor    37.66%

 David Anderson   72.22%    W

Jean Dowding     27.78%

Dist 35 Robert Mitchell         41.99%

Jesse Vanderwende     58.01%    W

 

STATE SENATE

DEMOCRAT REPUBLICAN
Dist 2 Darius Brown      38.39%   W

Bobbie Cummings 25.17%

Samuel Guy       23.23%

Herman Holloway  13.21%

Dist 3  Jordan Hines        43.64%

 Elizabeth Lockman   56.36%   W

Dist 17 Trey Charles Paradee Donyale Hall     32.46%

Justin King      67.54%   W

 

Click here for a full listing of the races in the Delaware General Election in November